Malt Beverages Distributors Assn. v. Liquor Control Board - Cmwlth. Court- Feb. 23, 2007
[…] counseling - Sec. 5303(c) requires the qualified professional to provide "counseling to an offending parent" which "shall include a program of treatment or individual therapy designed to rehabilitate a parent..." A "one-time evaluation....did not...meet the description of 'counseling in section 5303(c)." Moreover counseling from 2000 does not satisfy the statute, which "requires counseling...in the present, i.e., at the time custody is under assessment."